UNDER DEVELOPMENT

 

DISTINGUISHED MEMBER OF THE CORPS

(DMC) 

Open to all living individuals who have served the nation in their careers and continue service to the Regiment by acting in an unpaid capacity in conducting the business of the Regiment, service to the Corps or community service following retirement.
 
 2020 Distinguished Member of the Corps Nomination Instructions
 

2019

COL Armando “Mandy” Lopez

Biography Photo

Biography

COL Robert D. Walk

Biography Photo

Biography

CSM Ted A. Lopez

Biography Photo

Biography

2018

COL Patrick J. Sharon

Biography Photo

Biography

LTC Dee D. Morris

Biography Photo

Biography

2017

COL Robin K. Byrom

Biography Photo

Biography

2016

CSM Don Moten

Biography Photo

Biography

2015

SGM Joseph E. Brauch

Biography Photo

Biography

2014

BG Wendell B. McLain

Biography Photo

Biography

LTC Randal L. Kennedy

Biography Photo

Biography

LTC Charles S. McArthur

Biography Photo

Biography

LTC Stephen C. Malone

Biography Photo

Biography

CSM Vincent D. Young

Biography Photo

Biography

SGM Gwendolyn N. Evans

Biography Photo

Biography

2013

COL Stanley Q. Tunstall

Biography Photo

Biography

COL Raymond Van Pelt

Biography Photo

Biography

COL Thomas F. Woloszyn

Biography Photo

Biography

CSM Bobby Vinson

Biography Photo

Biography

MSG Richard Mettke

Biography Photo

Biography

2012

MG Sampson H. Bass, Jr.

Biography Photo

Biography

BG Stanley H. Lillie

Biography Photo

Biography

MSG Richard C. Robertson

Biography Photo

Biography

SFC Frank Cupp

Biography Photo

Biography

2011

Mr. Charles "Garo" Baronian

Biography Photo

Biography

Mr. Jean Reed

Biography Photo

Biography

2010

COL Gary R. Wallace

Biography Photo

Biography

LTC Edward Stanley Draper

Biography Photo

Biography

Mr. Patrick L. Berry

Biography Photo

Biography

Mrs. Jo Johnston

Biography Photo

Biography

2009

LTC Michael Lanphere

Biography Photo

Biography

CSM James Barkley

Biography Photo

Biography

CSM Larry “Ken” Fisher

Biography Photo

Biography

SGM Kimberly Garrick

Biography Photo

Biography

Dr. Peter Stopa

Biography Photo

Biography

2008

COL James Ferguson

Biography Photo

Biography

COL David Harrison

Biography Photo

Biography

1SG Roger Gunter

Biography Photo

Biography

Mr. Greg Frank

Biography Photo

Biography

2007

MG John C. Doesburg

Biography Photo

Biography

BG Patricia L. Nilo

Biography Photo

Biography

CSM James E. Van Patten

Biography Photo

Biography

SGM Penn Wilson

Biography Photo

Biography

2006

BG Dean R. Ertwine

Biography Photo

Biography

COL Edward W. Newing

Biography Photo

Biography

SGM John R. Fuller

Biography Photo

Biography

Dr. John W. Scully

Biography Photo

Biography

2005

COL Richard Jackson

Biography Photo

Biography

COL Dick Smith

Biography Photo

Biography

COL Richard Weiner

Biography Photo

Biography

CSM Billy Lewis

Biography Photo

Biography

2004

LTC Donnie Kilgore

Biography Photo

Biography

LTC Richard Saunders

Biography Photo

Biography

SGM Peter Hiltner

Biography Photo

Biography

2003

COL Leonard Izzo

Biography Photo

Biography

COL Charles G. Kelly, III

Biography Photo

Biography

CSM Dean Kolker

Biography Photo

Biography

SGM E.W. Phillips

Biography Photo

Biography

2002

COL Robert J. Coughlin

Biography Photo

Biography

COL Frank J. Cox

Biography Photo

Biography

COL Roy D. Williams, II

Biography Photo

Biography

2000

MG Ralph G. Wooten

Biography Photo

Biography

COL T.G. Anderson

Biography Photo

Biography

COL J. Harold Mashburn

Biography Photo

Biography

COL Daniel Uyesugi

Biography Photo

Biography

SGM Donald Witt

Biography Photo

Biography

1997

COL Roland P. Fournier

Biography Photo

Biography

1996

BG Walter L. Busbee

Biography Photo

Biography

1995

COL Fernand A. Thomassy

Biography Photo

Biography

1994

BG Jon A. Standridge

Biography Photo

Biography

COL Morton S. Brisker

Biography Photo

Biography

COL Carl V. Glover

Biography Photo

Biography

Dr. Billy Richardson

Biography Photo

Biography

1993

BG David A. Nydam

Biography Photo

Biography

Mr. Thomas R. Dashiell

Biography Photo

Biography

1992

COL Samuel L. Eure

Biography Photo

Biography

Mr. Elmer H. Enqquist

Biography Photo

Biography

1991

MG John K. Stoner

Biography Photo

Biography

COL Stafford R. Brooke

Biography Photo

Biography

COL John A. Mojecki

Biography Photo

Biography

Dr. Frank Shanty

Biography Photo

Biography

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DMC

(Alphabetical Order)

• COL T.G. Anderson (2000)

• CSM James Barkley (2009)

• Mr. Charles "Garo" Baronian (2011)

• MG Sampson H. Bass, Jr. (2012)

• Mr. Patrick L. Berry (2010)

• SGM Joseph E. Brauch (2015)

• COL Morton S. Brisker (1994)

• COL Stafford R. Brooke (1991)

• BG Walter L. Busbee (1996)

• COL Robin K. Byrom (2017)

• COL Robert J. Coughlin (2002)

• COL Frank J. Cox (2002)

• SFC Frank Cupp (2012)

• Mr. Thomas R. Dashiell (1993)

• MG John C. Doesburg (2007)

• LTC Edward Stanley Draper (2010)

• Mr. Elmer H. Enqquist (1992)

• BG Dean R. Ertwine (2006)

• COL Samuel L. Eure (1992)

• SGM Gwendolyn N. Evans (2014)

• COL James Ferguson (2008)

• CSM Larry “Ken” Fisher (2009)

• COL Roland P. Fournier (1997)

• Mr. Greg Frank (2008)

• SGM John R. Fuller (2006)

• SGM Kimberly Garrick (2009)

• COL Carl V. Glover (1994)

• 1SG Roger Gunter (2008)

• COL David Harrison (2008)

• SGM Peter Hiltner (2004)

• COL Leonard Izzo (2003)

• COL Richard Jackson (2005)

• Mrs. Jo Johnston (2010)

• COL Charles G. Kelly, III (2003)

• LTC Randal L. Kennedy (2014)

• LTC Donnie Kilgore (2004)

• CSM Dean Kolker (2003)

• LTC Michael Lanphere (2009)

• CSM Billy Lewis (2005)

• BG Stanley H. Lillie (2012)

• COL Armando “Mandy” Lopez (2019)

• CSM Ted A. Lopez (2019)

• LTC Stephen C. Malone (2014)

• COL J. Harold Mashburn (2000)

• LTC Charles S. McArthur (2014)

• BG Wendell B. McLain (2014)

• MSG Richard Mettke (2013)

• COL John A. Mojecki (1991)

• LTC Dee D. Morris (2018)

• CSM Don Moten (2016)

• COL Edward W. Newing (2006)

• BG Patricia L. Nilo (2007)

• BG David A. Nydam (1993)

• SGM E.W. Phillips (2003)

• Mr. Jean Reed (2011)

• Dr. Billy Richardson (1994)

• MSG Richard C. Robertson (2012)

• LTC Richard Saunders (2004)

• Dr. John W. Scully (2006)

• Dr. Frank Shanty (1991)

• COL Patrick J. Sharon (2018)

• COL Dick Smith (2005)

• BG Jon A. Standridge (1994)

• MG John K. Stoner (1991)

• Dr. Peter Stopa (2009)

• COL Fernand A. Thomassy (1995)

• COL Stanley Q. Tunstall (2013)

• COL Daniel Uyesugi (2000)

• CSM James E. Van Patten (2007)

• COL Raymond Van Pelt (2013)

• CSM Bobby Vinson (2013)

• COL Robert D. Walk (2019)

• COL Gary R. Wallace (2010)

• COL Richard Weiner (2005)

• COL Roy D. Williams, II (2002)

• SGM Penn Wilson (2007)

• SGM Donald Witt (2000)

• COL Thomas F. Woloszyn (2013)

• MG Ralph G. Wooten (2000)

• CSM Vincent D. Young (2014)