HALL OF FAME

(HOF)

Open to all individuals who have made an extraordinary contribution over their professional career, and/or marked by performance leaving a conspicuously positive impact on the Chemical Corps, or who have performed a significant act (heroism) while assigned to a duty position in the Chemical Corps, the Chemical Branch, the Chemical Regiment or service to the Chemical Warfare Service.
 
 2021 Hall of Fame Nomination Instructions
 

 

 

Alphabetical Order
(by last name)
701st CM Co (2021)CSM Patrick Z. Alston (2019)

MG John G. Appel (1990)

COL Earl J. Atkisson (1989)

Mr. James L. Bacon (2005)

CPT Andrew M. Barr (2014)

BG James H. Batte (2006)

Dr. Bernard Berger (1991)

CPT Paul B. Bowman (2010)

Mr. Edwin R. Bradley (1992)

COL Merritt W. Briggs (2012)

SGM Donald E. Brinkey (1997)

COL Julian G. Brunt (2006)

MG Egbert F. Bullene (1990)

COL Carl V. Burke (1995)

Mr. Thomas F. Carroll (1997)

PVT Edward C. Carter (1999)

COL Edwin M. Chance (1993)

SGM Paul D. Cockman Jr. (2003)

COL George B. Coe Jr. (1999)

COL Billy G. Cook (1994)

MG William M. Creasy (1989)

LTC William J. Cribb Jr. (2016)

BG Fred J. Delmore (1996)

1LT Sidney Diamond (2011)

LTC Dean M. Dickey (2010)

MG John C. Doesburg (2015)

MG David W. Einsel Jr. (1993)

COL Stanley D. Fair (2006)

Mrs. Elsie W. Fisher (1993)

MG George E. Friel (2003)

MG Amos A. Fries (1989)

PFC Richard H. Griffin (2009)

COL Stuart A. Hamilton (2008)

MG John J. Hayes (1989)

BG Peter D. Hidalgo (2001)

CSM Peter L. Hiltner (2009)

Ms. Amoretta M. Hoeber (1992)

Dr. Anna Johnson-Winegar (2003)

COL Harold C. Kinne Jr. (2016)

LTC Charles Kirkwood (2001)

MG James R. Klugh (1994)

Dr. Irving Langmuir (2005)

1LT Andre N. Laus (2017)

BG Stanley H. Lillie (2014)

CSM Theodore R. MacDonnell (2010)

CPL Robert B. MacMullin (1991)

GEN Anthony C. McAuliffe (2005)

COL Lewis M. McBride (1990)

PVT Donald B. McLaren (2018)

Dr. Bernard P. McNamara (1990)

Mr. Michell Modrall (1996)

COL John A. Mojecki (2003)

Mr. Randolph Monro (1995)

Mr. Garrett A. Morgan (2008)

CSM George L. Murray (1994)

SGT Raymond E. Nicoli (2018)

BG Patricia L. Nilo (2014)

MG Alan A. Nord (1995)

MG Peter G. Olenchuk (2001)

MG Robert D. Orton (2001)

CPT James P. Panas (2004)

Mr. Michael A. Parker (2007)

GEN John J. Pershing (1997)

COL Walton A. Phillips (1997)

PVT Benton L. Porter (2018)

MG William N. Porter (1990)

BG Augustin M. Prentiss (1991)

MG Stephen V. Reeves (2013)

LTC Troy H. Sanders (1999)

Tech 5 Felice J. Savino (2018)

MG William L. Sibert (1989)

CPT Frederick P. Smith (2008)

LTG Thomas W. Spoehr (2019)

LTC Edgar D. Stark (2015)

MG William M. Stubbs (1991)

1LT Joseph Terry (2006)

SSG John E. Thiel (2013)

MAJ Herbert W. Thornton Jr. (2003)
COL Harry D. Tyson (2020)

COL George F. Unmacht (1995)

COL William H. Walker (1991)

MG Gerald G. Watson (1994)

COL Garland M. White (1993)

MG Ralph G. Wooten (2012)

COL Joaquin E. Zanetti (1992)