U.S. Army Garrison Humphreys has many buses and shuttles for the community. Whether your final destination is to another garrison, the airport, or just a couple blocks down to the Pedestrian gate, this page will provide you with all the information needed to utilize Humphreys' shuttle buses.

All schedules and routes are subject to change.

Post Shuttle Bus

EFFECTIVE FEBRUARY 1, 2023

A new route system and schedule will go into effect for USAG Humphreys Post Shuttles.

Please check the new Post Shuttle Bus Service page by clicking here.

Closing Tab

Camp Casey (Dongducheon)

Schedule updated 9 January 2023.

CAMP CASEY

  • USAG Humphreys  |  Bus Terminal and Brian D. Allgood Army Community Hospital
  • Camp Casey  |  Bus Terminal

 

MONDAY-FRIDAY (EXCEPT ON HOLIDAYS)

GARRISON/BASE LOCATION BUS 1 BUS 2 BUS 3
Departs USAG Humphreys Bus Terminal 6 a.m. 1 p.m. 5:15 p.m.
Stops @ USAG Humphreys Brian D. Allgood Army Community Hospital 6:05 a.m. 1:05 p.m. 5:20 p.m.
Arrives Camp Casey Bus Terminal 8:40 a.m. 3:40 p.m. 7:40 p.m.

 

GARRISON/BASE LOCATION BUS 1 BUS 2 BUS 3
Departs Camp Casey Bus Terminal 6 a.m. 10 a.m. 5:15 p.m.
Stops @ USAG Humphreys Brian D. Allgood Army Community Hospital 8:35 a.m. 12:35 p.m. 7:35 p.m.
Arrives USAG Humphreys Bus Terminal 8:40 a.m. 12:40 p.m. 7:40 p.m.

 

Closing Tab

Yongsan Garrison

Schedule updated 9 January 2023.

YONGSAN GARRISON

  • USAG Humphreys  |  Bus Terminal, Brian D. Allgood Army Community Hospital, LTG Timothy J. Maude Hall and Eighth Army Headquarters
  • Yongsan Garrison  |  Bus Terminal (Support Center)

 

MONDAY-FRIDAY (EXCEPT ON HOLIDAYS)

GARRISON/BASE LOCATION BUS 1 BUS 2
Departs USAG Humphreys Brian D. Allgood Army Community Hospital 5:30 a.m. 5:30 p.m.
Stops @ USAG Humphreys Bus Terminal 5:35 a.m. 5:40 p.m.
Stops @ USAG Humphreys Eighth Army HQ 5:40 a.m. 5:45 p.m.
Stops @ USAG Humphreys LTG Timothy J. Maude Hall 5:45 a.m. 5:50 p.m.
Arrives Yongsan Garrison Bus Terminal (Support Center) 7:20 a.m. 7:20 p.m.

 

GARRISON/BASE LOCATION BUS 1 BUS 2
Departs Yongsan Garrison Bus Terminal (Support Center) 7 a.m. 5:30 p.m.
Stops @ USAG Humphreys LTG Timothy J. Maude Hall 8:35 a.m. 7:05 p.m.
Stops @ USAG Humphreys Eighth Army HQ 8:40 a.m. 7:10 p.m.
Stops @ USAG Humphreys Brian D. Allgood Army Community Hospital 8:45 a.m. 7:15 p.m.
Arrives USAG Humphreys Bus Terminal 8:50 a.m. 7:20 p.m.

 

Closing Tab

K-16 Air Base (Seongnam)

Schedule updated 9 January 2023.

K-16 AIR BASE

BUS STOPS

  • USAG Humphreys  |  Bus Terminal
  • K-16 Air Base a.k.a. Seoul Air Base (Seongnam)  |  Troop Medical Clinic and Main Gate

 

MONDAY-FRIDAY

GARRISON/BASE LOCATION BUS 1 BUS 2
Departs K-16 Air Base Troop Medical Clinic and Main Gate 7 a.m. 11 a.m.
Arrives USAG Humphreys Bus Terminal 8:30 a.m. 12:30 p.m.

 

GARRISON/BASE LOCATION BUS 1 BUS 2
Departs USAG Humphreys Bus Terminal 1 p.m. 5 p.m.
Arrives K-16 Air Base Troop Medical Clinic and Main Gate 2:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.

 

Closing Tab

Suwon & Osan Air Base

Schedule updated 9 January 2023.

SUWON AIR BASE & OSAN AIR BASE

BUS STOPS

  • USAG Humphreys  |  Bus Terminal
  • Osan Air Base  |  Bus Terminal
  • Suwon Air Base  |  Bldg. 12109

 

MONDAY-FRIDAY

GARRISON/BASE LOCATION BUS 1 BUS2 BUS 3
Departs Suwon Air Base Bldg. 12109 5:15 a.m. 10:30 a.m. 4:30 p.m.
Stops @ Osan Air Base Bus Terminal 5:55-6 a.m. 11:10-11:15 a.m. 5:10-5:20 p.m.
Arrives USAG Humphreys Bus Terminal 7:05 a.m. 12:10 p.m. 6:10 p.m.

 

GARRISON/BASE LOCATION BUS 1 BUS2 BUS 3
Departs USAG Humphreys Bus Terminal 7:25 a.m. 1:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
Stops @ Osan Air Base Bus Terminal 8:05-8:10 a.m. 2:10-2:15 a.m. 7:10-7:30 p.m.
Arrives Suwon Air Base Bldg. 12109 9:15 a.m. 3:10 p.m. 8:10 p.m.

 

WEEKEND & US HOLIDAYS

GARRISON/BASE LOCATION BUS 1 BUS2 BUS 3
Departs Suwon Air Base Bldg. 12109 9 a.m. 12:20 p.m. 3:40 p.m.
Stops @ Osan Air Base Bus Terminal 10 a.m. 1:20 p.m. 4:20 p.m.
Arrives USAG Humphreys Bus Terminal 10:30 a.m. 1:50 p.m. 4:50 p.m.

 

GARRISON/BASE LOCATION BUS 1 BUS2 BUS 3
Departs USAG Humphreys Bus Terminal 10:40 a.m. 2 p.m. 5 p.m.
Stops @ Osan Air Base Bus Terminal 11:20 a.m. 2:40 p.m. 5:40 p.m.
Arrives Suwon Air Base Bldg. 12109 12:10 p.m. 3:30 p.m. 6:20 p.m.

 

Closing Tab

Kunsan Air Base

Schedule updated 9 January 2023.

KUNSAN AIR BASE

BUS STOPS

  • USAG Humphreys  |  Bus Terminal
  • Kunsan Air Base  |  Bus Stop #8

 

MONDAY-SUNDAY

GARRISON/BASE LOCATION BUS 1
Departs Kunsan Air Base Bus Stop #8 6:30 a.m.
Arrives USAG Humphreys Bus Terminal 8:30 a.m.

 

GARRISON/BASE LOCATION BUS 1
Departs USAG Humphreys Bus Terminal 4:30 p.m.
Arrives Kunsan Air Base Bus Stop #8 6:30 p.m.

 

Closing Tab

USAG Daegu & Osan Air Base

Schedule updated 9 January 2023.

USAG DAEGU AND OSAN AIR BASE

BUS STOPS

  • Osan Air Base  |  Bus Terminal
  • USAG Humphreys  |  Bus Terminal and Brian D. Allgood Army Community Hospital
  • USAG Daegu - Camp Carroll (Waegwan)  |  Bldg. 253 and Housing
  • USAG Daegu - Camp Henry  |  Garrison Headquarters
  • USAG Daegu - Camp Walker  |  Gate 4 and Lodging

 

MONDAY-SUNDAY

GARRISON/BASE LOCATION BUS 1 BUS 2
Departs Camp Walker Lodging 5:10 a.m. 8 a.m.
Stops @ Camp Walker Gate 4 5:20 a.m. 8:10 a.m.
Stops @ Camp Henry Garrison Headquarters 5:30 a.m. 8:25 a.m.
Stops @ Camp Carroll Housing (Bldg. 127) 6:10 a.m. 9:10 a.m.
Stops @ Camp Carroll Bldg. 253 6:20 a.m. 9:20 a.m.
Stops @ USAG Humphreys BDAACH Bus Stop (Bldg. 3044) 9:20 a.m. 12:20 p.m.
Stops @ USAG Humphreys Bus Terminal 9:30 a.m. 12:30 p.m.
Arrives Osan Air Base Bus Terminal 10:30 a.m. 1:30 p.m.

 

GARRISON/BASE LOCATION BUS 1 BUS 2
Departs Osan Air Base Bus Terminal 3:20 p.m. 6:20 p.m.
Stops @ USAG Humphreys BDAACH Bus Stop (Bldg. 3044) 4 p.m. 7 p.m.
Stops @ USAG Humphreys Bus Terminal 4:10 p.m. 7:10 p.m.
Stops @ Camp Carroll Housing (Bldg. 127) 6:40 p.m. 9:40 p.m.
Stops @ Camp Carroll Bldg. 253 6:50 p.m. 9:50 p.m.
Stops @ Camp Henry Garrison Headquarters 7:30 p.m. 10:30 p.m.
Stops @ Camp Walker Gate 4 7:40 p.m. 10:40 p.m.
Arrives Camp Walker Lodging 7:50 p.m. 10:50 p.m.

 

Closing Tab

Incheon International Airport

Schedule updated 9 January 2023.

INCHEON INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT

BUS STOPS

  • USAG Humphreys  |  LTG Timothy J. Maude Hall
  • Incheon International Airport  |  Terminal 1 and Terminal 2

 

MONDAY-SUNDAY

AIRPORT BOUND LOCATION BUS 1 BUS 2
Departs USAG Humphreys LTG Timothy J. Maude Hall 6 a.m. 1 p.m.

*Arrival time to Incheon International Airport dependent on local traffic. Please be mindful of the travel time in relation to your flight's boarding time.

 

MONDAY-SUNDAY

HUMPHREYS BOUND BUS 1 BUS 2 BUS 3 BUS 4 BUS 5
Arrives Terminal 1, Gate 1 8:45 a.m. 4:15 p.m. 5:15 p.m. 6:15 p.m. 9:50 p.m.
Departs Terminal 1 for Terminal 2 9 a.m. 4:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m. 10 p.m.
Arrives Terminal 2, Gate 3 9:15 a.m. 4:45 p.m. 5:45 p.m. 6:45 p.m. 10:15 p.m.
Departs Terminal 2 for USAG Humphreys 9:30 a.m. 5 p.m. 6 p.m. 7 p.m. 10:30 p.m.

**Arrival/Travel time to USAG Humphreys dependent on local traffic.

 

Closing Tab